Pilgrim Chapter OES

Order Of The Eastern Star – Nashua, New Hampshire

Past Matrons and Past Patrons

Mabel L. Ingham* 1921 Fred N. Putnam*

M. Mabel Runnells, P.G.M.*1922 Henry L. Sanderson*

Ethel E. Strange* 1923 Harry E. Ingham*

Alice Richardson* 1924 Stephen W. Bastow*

Lily B. Moulton* 1925 Stephen W. Bastow*

Minnie D. Grant* 1926 Lester R. Hill*

Elizabeth M. Reed* 1927 Lester R. Hill*

Lillian M. Douglas* 1928 George E. Danforth, P.G.P.*

Ruth B. Pratt* 1929 George E. Danforth, P.G.P.*

Mabel H. Adams* 1930 George E. Danforth, P.G.P.*

Della S. Lawrence* 1931 James A. Truax*

Flora C. Mocas* 1932 Clarence H. Wright*

Hazel M. Truax* 1933 Clarence H. Wright*

Eva C. Allen* 1934 C. Wallace Lawrence*

Avis C. Wright* 1935 R. Clinton Ellsworth*

Edith E. Fletcher* 1936 Charles Farwell*

Cora S. Farnsworth* 1937 Charles Farwell*

Grace W. Nute* 1938 Arthur C. Herbert*

Marguerite A. Heath* 1939 Allan R. Kincaid*

Winifred D. Hersey* 1940 Wesley I. Cross*

Clara C. Johnson* 1941 Wesley I. Cross*

Doris C. Lyon* 1942 Edward S. Lyon*

Hydlegarde M. Cookson* 1943 Edward S. Lyon*

Edith T. Parish* 1944 M. True Allen*

Dora L. Woodbury* 1945 David Tillotson*

Glenys G. Allen* 1946 M. True Allen*

Etta S. Tillotson** 1947 David Tillotson*

Wilma C. Ker* 1948 Gerald H. Daniels*

Ruth J. Morrill* 1949 James R. Annis*

Doris M. McCostis* 1950 James L. Sardonis*

Lois T. Wild* 1951 John B. Heath*

Elsie G. Marshall* 1952 Arlon W. Jennison*

Phyllis S. Jennison* 1953 Robert E. Sudsbury, P.G.P.*

Jean C. Sudsbury 1954 Robert G. Pollock*

Grace J. diMatteo 1955 Maynard S. Lund**

Patricia W. Hills, P.G.M. 1956 Raymond S. Pool*

Blanche C. Fuller* 1957 A. Luther Hamblett*

H. Elizabeth Burns* 1958 Ralph H. Bailey*

Amy H. Lavoie* 1959 Robert L. Hammond*

Helen M. Coronis* 1960 James L. Coronis*

Ann M. Richardson* 1961 Leslie D. Binks*

Margaret F. Mills* 1962 Charles R. Harris, Jr.*

Marjorie A. Morrill* 1963 Richard G. Tenney*

1964 Catherine B. Guyette Leslie D. Binks**

1965 Beverly F. Burleigh Irving C. Cable<

1966 Pearl M. Tenney E. Sterling Pratt*

1967 Charlotte B. Pratt* E. Sterling Pratt*

1968 Jacqueline B. Marden Mark A. Marden

1969 Ruth E. Porter* Edward W. Hills*

1970 Jeannette L. Healey James S. Jones

1971 Jean M. Spencer* Mark A. Marden

1972 Judith L. Trest< James S. Jones

1974 Gail W. Heimbach  Walter G. Chapman, P.G.P.**

1975 Shirley E. Jolly Mesrop Markarian*

1976 Martha N. Hamilton, P.G.M.*  Mark A. Marden

1977  Patricia W. Hills, P.G.M. Edward W. Hills*

1978 Beverly F. Burleigh  Walter E. White*

1979 Margaret E. Floyd* Leighton A. Drown*

1980 Eva E. Simard Charles R. Harris, Jr.*

1981 Billie M. Fedesovich* Richard I. Poole, Sr., P.G.P.

1981-82  Billie M. Fedesovich* Richard I. Poole, Sr., P.G.P.

1982-83 Anne M. Senter Charles R. Harris, Jr.*

Marion F. Duncan*Gilbert P. Bemis

1983-84 V. Irene Prevost* Leighton A. Drown*

1985-86 Pamela G. Williams Charles R. Harris, Jr.*

1986-87 Anne M. Senter  Richard I. Poole, Sr., P.G.P.

1987-88 Shirley E. Jolly Frederick Duncan, P.G.P.

1988-89  Helen I. Poole* Robert E. Sudsbury, P.G.P.*

1989-90  Helen I. Poole* Robert E. Sudsbury, P.G.P.*

1990-91 Marion F. Duncan*Frederick Duncan, P.G.P.

1991-92 Margaret E. Floyd* Frederick Duncan, P.G.P.

1992-93 Susan I. Douglas Robert E. Sudsbury, P.G.P.*

1993-94 Susan I. Douglas Robert E. Sudsbury, P.G.P.*

1994-95 V. Irene Prevost* Brian J. Smith, P.G.P.

1995-96 Trudy A. Marshall**Mark A. Marden

1996-97 Phyllis A. Lackie Richard I. Poole, Sr., P.G.P.

1997-98 Lisa J.M. Proulx Brian J. Smith, P.G.P.

1998-99 Ruth J. Holmes* Gilbert P. Bemis

1999-00 Bonnie L. Carbary, P.G.M.  Brian J. Smith, P.G.P.

2000-01 Ellen M. Risley  John W. Jackson, W.G.P.

Joan L. Smith 2001-02 Brian J. Smith, P.G.P.

Lisa F. Britko 2002-03 Raymond M. Flynn

2003-04  Stacy M. Desrosiers John W. Jackson, W.G.P.

2004-05 Shelley M. Gullett Larry D. Gullett

2005-06 Linda A. Maynard John W. Jackson, W.G.P.

2006-07  Gail F. Brown Jeffrey L. Brown

2007-08  Lisa K. Hollis Robert M. Porter, Jr

2008-2009  Sharon Jackson – John W. Jackson

2009-2010  Jennifer Taylor – Jeffrey Brown

2010-2011  Lois Taylor – Robert S. Bean III

2011 – 2012  Lisa Britko – Larry D Gullett

PAST MATRONS AND PAST PATRONS FROM OTHER CHAPTERS

Henry C. Brown
Joyce L. Brown
Mary Jo Carden
Walter G. Chapman, P.G.P.**
Joan E. Clark
Joseph C. Clark
Susan I. Douglas
Katherine Jo Drown
Albert C. Dudley
Sandra G. Dudley
Frederick Duncan, P.G.P.
Marion F. Duncan
B. Judith Fenner, P.G.M./MA
Frank H. Fenner, PG.P/MA 
Celena L. Ferron 
William J. Ferron 
Jeannette L. Healey 
Priscilla B. Hildebrand 
Herbert H. Hutchinson 
Mark A. Marden 
Virginia M. Norton 
Arleen W Osborn 
Richard I. Poole, Sr., P.G.P. 
F Louise Rasmussen 
Barbara J. Rooks 
Heidi J. Schmelzer 
Bonnie C. Smith 
Pamella E. Taylor
David C. Thompson, Sr., P.G.P. 
Lorraine E. Thompson, P.G.M. 
Gerald L. Valcourt, Jr.

* Deceased ** Demitted

WordPress SEO fine-tune by Meta SEO Pack from Poradnik Webmastera